November-2024 |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
|
|
1 All-State Chorus at S. Falls 12:15-Dismissal 12:30-In-service-Gym 2:25-JHGBP-Gym ?6:00-8:00-WR Camp at Miller ?After VBP/TBA-Vendor Fair set up-Aud |
2 All-State Chorus at S. Falls ?9:00-11:00, 12:00-2:00, & 3:00-5:00-WR Camp at Miller ?10:00-2:30-Holiday Vendor Fair-Aud |
|||
3 ?9:00-11:00 & 12:00-1:00-WR Camp at Miller ?No 4:00-VBP-Aud |
4 1:30?-Election set up-EW Aud 3:25-JHGBP-Gym, ?VBP-Aud 4:00-WR Open Mat-Highmore 7:00-VB Regions-Seeds 9 at 8, 7 at 2 & 6 at 3(HH-TBA)
?7:00-NHS Induction Ceremony-Gym |
5 Election Day-EW Aud ?6:00-FBLA to Watertown 3:25-JHGBP-Gym 7:00-VB Regions-Seeds 5 at 4, 8/9 winner at 1(HH-TBA) |
6 3:25-JHGBP-Gym |
7 3:25-JHGBP-Gym 7:00-VB Regions at High Seeds(HH-TBA) |
8 2:25-JHGBP-Gym TBA-FB 3rd Rd. Playoffs |
9 |
10 All Day-V/AE Day Prgm. set up-Aud ?5:00-WR Open Mat-Miller |
11 INELIGIBILITY BEGINS ?9:00-Veterans Day/AE Week Program-Aud 3:25-JHGBP-Gym 7:00-Bd. Mtg. |
12 ?FFA-Miller 7:45-PK-12 Staff Mtg. 3:25-JHGBP-Gym 4:00-WR Open Mat-Miller TBA-VB SoDak 16 at TBA |
13 ?7:50-3:00-FCCLA to Feeding SD-Pierre ?3:00-7-12 WR to BC & H Test at Redfield(no 6th) 3:25-JHGBP-Gym ?5:30-GB Open Gym-Gym 7:00-BB Open Gym-Gym |
14 FB-Finals at Vermillion(?10:00-9B, ?2:00-9A, ?7:00-9AA) 3:25-JHGBP-Gym 4:00-WR Open Mat-Highmore |
15 MIDTERM FB-Finals at Vermillion(?10:00-11B, ?2:00-11A, ?7:00-11AA) 2:25-JHGBP-Gym |
16 FB-Finals at Vermillion(?7:30-11AAA) |
17 |
18 ?FCCLA Family Week?11:50-BBCH Mtg.-Mr. Ring's Room 3:25-1st WRP(Boys-Highmore, Girls-Miller), JHGBP-Gym |
19
?FCCLA Family Week ?11:50-7-12 GB Mtg.-Mtg Room 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), ?JHGB Pictures-Aud ?3:45-GB Open Gym-Gym 5:00-JHGB v Potter Co.(H) |
20 ?FCCLA Family Week 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), JHGBP-Gym ?4:30-GB Open Gym-Aud 7:00-BB Open Gym-Aud |
21 VB-State at S. Falls 3:25-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M), 5:00-JHGB at C. Creek |
22 VB-State at S. Falls 2:25-BWRP-Highmore, JHGBP-Gym 3:00-GWRP-Miller |
23 VB-State at S. Falls |
24 ?11:00-1:00-C & C Soup/Chili Cook-off, Chase the Ace(1:00) & Bingo(until 3:00)-Aud |
25 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), JHGBP-Gym, 1st GBP-Aud ?7:00-FB Awards Banquet-Miller |
26 7:45-7-12 Staff Mtg. ?8:20-11:30-NCRC Test(Jrs.)-Mr. Ring's room 3:25-WRP(Boys-M, Girls-H), GBP-Aud 5:00-JHGB at Chamberlain 7:00-BB Open Gym-Aud |
27 6:00-GBP-Gym 12:15-Dismissal, GWRP-Highmore 1:15-BWRP-Miller 3:25-PK-6 Staff Mtg. |
28 NO SCHOOL |
29 NO SCHOOL 9:00 am-WRP(Boys-H, Girls-M) |
30 SD College Free Application Time Ends 9:00 am-WRP(Boys-M, No Girls Practice) |